Alexandra Kosteniuk Grenke Rapid World Championship
GM Alexandra Kosteniuk - Chess960-Weltmeisterin, 2519
07.-08. August 2010 - Mainz, Rheingoldhalle
 Nachrichten
Suche
Information / Überblick Probelektionen Mitglied werden Mitgliederbereich „Lernen & Spielen“
Comic Tschatu & Ranga
Chess Classic Mainz 2010 CCM10 Live-Portal CCM10 CCM Veranstaltungsinfo
CCM10 Bildergalerie CCM Bildergalerie CCM Rating Liste CCM Siegerliste
Produkte / Shop Download Links Impressum / Über uns
Partiendatenbanken





Chess Classic

Levon Aronian winner of the FiNet CHess960 Open!

12.08.2005 - Levon Aronian won the FiNet Chess960 Open for he second time. After his victory in 2003, this year he scored 10 points out of 11 games! “I particularly liked the game against Bacrot, because I had a winning position after only four moves! Only in the game against Graf I had a difficult position, but in the end I outplayed him. I really like to play Chess960. It is not important to play good moves, you must have a good plan”. Next year the 22-year old Armenian can look forward to play a match against the winner of the Svidler-Almasi match.

The winner Levon Aronian from Armenia
The winner Levon Aronian from Armenia

All tables as .pdf


progress table

rating tables

rating group 2400 - 2201
rating group 2200 - 2001
rating group 2000 - 1751
rating group 1750 - 0001

spezial tables

best woman
best senior
age group U20
age group U14

Eric van Reem

Published by Eric van Reem

Dieser Artikel wurde 12736 Mal aufgerufen.

Session-ID: 5c5dbaeffc8ae555ba03a4a360f513ec

Copyright © 2015 Chess Tigers Schach-Förderverein 1999 e.V.













  






  U37 OSG Baden-Baden 1922
  U37 SC Vaterstetten
  U30 SC 1979 Hattersheim
  U31 SC Frankfurt-West
  U22 SF Deizisau
  U16 SF Kelkheim
  U12 SC Bad Soden
  U12 SF Stockstadt
  U12 SV Groß-Gerau
  U11 Hamburger SK von 1830
  U10 SV Spk Grieskirchen
  U8 Chess Kings
  U7 SV Nürtingen
  U7 TSG Nieder-Erlenbach
  U6 Union Ansfelden
  U5 SV Fortschritt OSchatz
  U6 Sfr. Heidesheim
  U6 SC Bad Nauheim
  U6 SF Kelsterbach
  U6 Grundschule Ehrentrup
  U6 Stader Schachverein
  U5 SK 1980 Gernsheim
  U5 Schachmatt Weiterstadt
  U5 SVg 1920 Plettenberg
  U4 SK Bad Homburg 1927
  U4 SC 1952 Roetgen
  U3 Post-SV Memmingen
  U3 SV Turm Erfurt
  U3 SV Bodenheim
  U2 SKH GSS1 Schwalbach
  U2 SF Pfullingen
  U1 Regine Hildebrandt-Schule
  U1 SV Altbach
  U1 SV 1934 Ffm-Griesheim
  U1 SV Weidenau-Geisweid
  U1 TuS Brake von 1896 e.V.
  U1 SV Breitenworbis

  SV Jedesheim 1921
  SC Schalksm.-Hülscheid
  SV Hilden 1922
  SK 1929 Mainaschaff
  SV 1947 Walldorf
  SC Reutlingen
  SC Landskrone
  SK Doppelbauer Kiel
  SG Zürich
  TSV Schott Mainz
  SC Horben
  SF Heimersheim
  SC Werl 81
  SF 1876 Göppingen
  SF HN-Biberach 1978
  SC Springer Trittenheim
  SF Konz-Karthaus 1921
  SK Cham
  SG Siebengebirge
  SC Eckersweiler
  SV Marsberg
  SC Lahn/Limburg
  PSV Uelzen 1924
  U2 ÜbergangsWH Bschweig
  TSG 1861 Grünstadt
  Berthold-Martin-Haus

  FiNet AG
  TaunusSparkasse