Chess Classic

Viswanathan Anand GRENKELEASING Rapid World Championship
WM Viswanathan Anand – Weltmeister
31.7.-2. August 2009, 18:30 Uhr, Rheingoldhalle Mainz

Information CCM9
Live site
News
Event overview
Proposal
Tournament plan 1
Tournament plan 2
Course of events
Poster
Accreditation
Accomodation offers
Winner list (.pdf)
Homepage Chess Tigers
14. GRENKELEASING
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
6. Chess960
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
8. FiNet Chess960 Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
16. ORDIX Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Talent Tournaments U16
Poster

3. Mini-Ordix Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)

3. Mini-FiNet Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)
5. Livingston Chess960
Computer WCC
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Exhibition
Simul with
Levon Aronian
Info and results
Clubs & Accessoires
Gourmet Club
Kinder Club
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM picture gallery
Game databases
Press review CCM7
Impressions CCM6 (.pdf)
CCM Twitter Feed
CCM 2009
CCM 2008 | CCM 2007
CCM 2006 | CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001
July 27- Aug 2nd, 2009 Rheingoldhalle, Mainz
Chess Classic Mainz 2009 (CCM9)
8. FiNet Open
World's biggest Chess960 Rapid Chess Tournament







     











  






  U29 OSG Baden-Baden
  U29 SC Vaterstetten
  U29 SC 1979 Hattersheim
  U27 SC Frankfurt-West
  U20 SF Deizisau
  U14 SF Kelkheim
  U11 SC Bad Soden
  U11 SF Stockstadt
  U11 SV Groß-Gerau
  U10 Chess Tigers Siegerland
  U10 Hamburger SK von 1830
  U9 SV Spk Grieskirchen
  U5 SC Bad Nauheim
  U5 SV Fortschritt OSchatz
  U5 SV Nürtingen
  U4 SVg 1920 Plettenberg
  U4 PSV Uelzen 1924
  U4 Schachmatt Weiterstadt
  U4 SF Kelsterbach
  U4 Sfr. Heidesheim
  U4 SK 1980 Gernsheim
  U4 TSG 1861 Grünstadt
  U4 Union Ansfelden
  U3 SK Bad Homburg 1927
  U2 Post-SV Memmingen
  U2 Üwh s.b.M. Braunschweig
  U1 Berthold-Martin-Haus
  U1 SKH GSS1 Schwalbach

  SV Jedesheim 1921
  SC Schalksm.-Hülscheid
  SV Hilden 1922
  SK 1929 Mainaschaff
  SV 1947 Walldorf
  SC Reutlingen
  SC Landskrone
  SK Doppelbauer Kiel
  SG Zürich
  TSV Schott Mainz
  SC Horben
  SF Heimersheim
  SC Werl 81
  SF 1876 Göppingen
  SF HN-Biberach 1978
  SC Springer Trittenheim
  SF Konz-Karthaus 1921
  SK Cham
  SG Siebengebirge
  SC Eckersweiler
  SV Marsberg
  SC Lahn/Limburg

  FiNet AG
  TaunusSparkasse

Scorecard
Carow,Johannes (ELO 1939 / DWZ 1948)

Stand nach der 11. Runde

RundeFarbeGegnerELODWZErgebnisPartie
1SBoidman,Yuri240223711
2WHeimann,Andreas243523910
3SStiller,Jürgen22022154½
4SMedvegy,Nora23440
5WEvers,Leo209719531
6WSprotte,Norbert221821711
7SVatter,Hans-Joachim230222711
8WMargolin,Boris244724240
9SWall,Gavin230822551
10WSchulz,Karsten238423230
11SKlundt,Klaus23332244½
 231622566,0

Zurück zu Paarungen und Ergebnisse


Copyright © 2015 Chess Tigers Schach-Förderverein 1999 e.V.