Chess Classic

Levon Aronian 40er Standard Simultan
GM Levon Aronian – Nr. 6 der Weltrangliste
27.Juli 2009, 16:00 Uhr, Goldsaal C&D Hilton Mainz

Information CCM9
Live site
News
Event overview
Proposal
Tournament plan 1
Tournament plan 2
Course of events
Poster
Accreditation
Accomodation offers
Winner list (.pdf)
Homepage Chess Tigers
14. GRENKELEASING
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
6. Chess960
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
8. FiNet Chess960 Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
16. ORDIX Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Talent Tournaments U16
Poster

3. Mini-Ordix Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)

3. Mini-FiNet Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)
5. Livingston Chess960
Computer WCC
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Exhibition
Simul with
Levon Aronian
Info and results
Clubs & Accessoires
Gourmet Club
Kinder Club
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM picture gallery
Game databases
Press review CCM7
Impressions CCM6 (.pdf)
CCM Twitter Feed
CCM 2009
CCM 2008 | CCM 2007
CCM 2006 | CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001
July 27- Aug 2nd, 2009 Rheingoldhalle, Mainz
Chess Classic Mainz 2009 (CCM9)
4. Livingston Chess960 Computer World Championship
Rybka, Shredder und zwei Qualifikanten







     











  






  U29 OSG Baden-Baden
  U29 SC Vaterstetten
  U29 SC 1979 Hattersheim
  U27 SC Frankfurt-West
  U20 SF Deizisau
  U14 SF Kelkheim
  U11 SC Bad Soden
  U11 SF Stockstadt
  U11 SV Groß-Gerau
  U10 Chess Tigers Siegerland
  U10 Hamburger SK von 1830
  U9 SV Spk Grieskirchen
  U5 SC Bad Nauheim
  U5 SV Fortschritt OSchatz
  U5 SV Nürtingen
  U4 SVg 1920 Plettenberg
  U4 PSV Uelzen 1924
  U4 Schachmatt Weiterstadt
  U4 SF Kelsterbach
  U4 Sfr. Heidesheim
  U4 SK 1980 Gernsheim
  U4 TSG 1861 Grünstadt
  U4 Union Ansfelden
  U3 SK Bad Homburg 1927
  U2 Post-SV Memmingen
  U2 Üwh s.b.M. Braunschweig
  U1 Berthold-Martin-Haus
  U1 SKH GSS1 Schwalbach

  SV Jedesheim 1921
  SC Schalksm.-Hülscheid
  SV Hilden 1922
  SK 1929 Mainaschaff
  SV 1947 Walldorf
  SC Reutlingen
  SC Landskrone
  SK Doppelbauer Kiel
  SG Zürich
  TSV Schott Mainz
  SC Horben
  SF Heimersheim
  SC Werl 81
  SF 1876 Göppingen
  SF HN-Biberach 1978
  SC Springer Trittenheim
  SF Konz-Karthaus 1921
  SK Cham
  SG Siebengebirge
  SC Eckersweiler
  SV Marsberg
  SC Lahn/Limburg

  FiNet AG
  TaunusSparkasse

5. Livingston Chess960 Computer World Championship
29-31 July 2009

Rapid Chess
20min / game + 5s / move

Course of events
Mi., 07/29: First set of rounds - 6 rounds
Do., 07/30: Second set of rounds - 6 rounds
Fr., 07/31: Big and small final - 4 matches + poss. Tie-break (5min /game + 5s / move)

Start time of rounds
Each: 11:00 h, 12:30 h, 14:00 h
Finale additionally: 15:30 h, Tie-break: 17:00 h

Participants:
Rybka 3s58 960 Deep
3052 Elo
Chess960 Computer World Champion 2008
Computer World Champion Amsterdam 2007
No. 1 SSDF World Ranking
Programmer: Vasik Rajlich
Rybka Homepage

Deep Shredder 11.47 Beta
2970 Elo
Chess960 Computer World Champion 2006
Chess960 Computer World Champion Reykjavik 2005
Programmer: Stefan Meyer-Kahlen
Deep Shredder Homepage

Deep Sjeng 3.2
2947 Elo
World Computer Speed Chess Champion 2008
Programmer: Gian-Carlo Pascutto
Deep Sjeng Homepage

Ikarus V0.44cmb1 SMP
2900 Elo
World Computer Speed Chess Champion 2006
Programmer(s): Munjong und Muntsin Kolss
Keine Homepage

Hardware:
Intel Core2Quad Q9400
2,67GHz/1333MHz
4 GB RAM DDR2 800MHz

Chess960 positions used each round:

RoundPositionDice rolled by a1b1c1d1e1f1g1h1
a8b8c8d8e8f8g8h8
First round
1345Hans-Walter SchmittNRKBBQRN
2351GM Sebastian SiebrechtNRKQRNBB
3233GM Vlastimil HortNRQBBKNR
4857GM Klaus BischoffRKNBBRNQ
5141Eric van ReemNRQBNKBR
6343OB Jens BeutelNRBKQRNB
Second round
7898Harry SchaackBRKQRBNN
8267GM Vlastimil HortNRKNBQRB
9906WGM Marie Rachel SebagRKQRBBNN
10296Benjamin BanneryQBNRBKRN
11323Younes BourogaaBNRQKRNB
12849Sergei MovsesianBRKBNRNQ
Final
1814Levon AronianRKQNRBBN
2745Levon AronianRKNBBNQR
3654Levon AronianRNKRQBBN
4401Levon AronianBRQBNNQR

Games:
View Live: To live stream 1

To view games in your browser without extra software: All transferred games are available in our live portal. In the live portal, just scroll down and, in the relevant row, click on ONLINE in column View.
To the Live Portal.

Further, all games are available as download in PGN format:
All computer WM games (.pgn).

Results:
Rybka defends her title an remains Computer-World Champion in Rapid Chess960 for the third year. Deep Shredder finished second in front of Deep Sjeng and Ikarus.

A tabular overview of wins and losses are shown in the result PDF.
Computer-WM result table (.pdf).


Copyright © 2015 Chess Tigers Schach-Förderverein 1999 e.V.