Chess Classic

Arkadij Naiditsch GRENKELEASING Rapid World Championship
GM Arkadij Naiditsch – Bester Deutscher
31.7.-2. August 2009, 18:30 Uhr, Rheingoldhalle Mainz

Information CCM9
Live site
News
Event overview
Proposal
Tournament plan 1
Tournament plan 2
Course of events
Poster
Accreditation
Accomodation offers
Winner list (.pdf)
Homepage Chess Tigers
14. GRENKELEASING
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
6. Chess960
Rapid World Championship
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
8. FiNet Chess960 Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
16. ORDIX Open
Info
List of Participants
Fixtures and results
Combination results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Talent Tournaments U16
Poster

3. Mini-Ordix Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)

3. Mini-FiNet Open
Info
List of participants
Fixtures and results
Games (.pgn)
5. Livingston Chess960
Computer WCC
Info
Results (.pdf)
Games (.pgn)
Exhibition
Simul with
Levon Aronian
Info and results
Clubs & Accessoires
Gourmet Club
Kinder Club
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM picture gallery
Game databases
Press review CCM7
Impressions CCM6 (.pdf)
CCM Twitter Feed
CCM 2009
CCM 2008 | CCM 2007
CCM 2006 | CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001
July 27- Aug 2nd, 2009 Rheingoldhalle, Mainz
Chess Classic Mainz 2009 (CCM9)
6. Chess960 Rapid World Championship
GM L. Aronian, GM V. Bologan, GM H. Nakamura, GM S. Movsesian







     











  






  U29 OSG Baden-Baden
  U29 SC Vaterstetten
  U29 SC 1979 Hattersheim
  U27 SC Frankfurt-West
  U20 SF Deizisau
  U14 SF Kelkheim
  U11 SC Bad Soden
  U11 SF Stockstadt
  U11 SV Groß-Gerau
  U10 Chess Tigers Siegerland
  U10 Hamburger SK von 1830
  U9 SV Spk Grieskirchen
  U5 SC Bad Nauheim
  U5 SV Fortschritt OSchatz
  U5 SV Nürtingen
  U4 SVg 1920 Plettenberg
  U4 PSV Uelzen 1924
  U4 Schachmatt Weiterstadt
  U4 SF Kelsterbach
  U4 Sfr. Heidesheim
  U4 SK 1980 Gernsheim
  U4 TSG 1861 Grünstadt
  U4 Union Ansfelden
  U3 SK Bad Homburg 1927
  U2 Post-SV Memmingen
  U2 Üwh s.b.M. Braunschweig
  U1 Berthold-Martin-Haus
  U1 SKH GSS1 Schwalbach

  SV Jedesheim 1921
  SC Schalksm.-Hülscheid
  SV Hilden 1922
  SK 1929 Mainaschaff
  SV 1947 Walldorf
  SC Reutlingen
  SC Landskrone
  SK Doppelbauer Kiel
  SG Zürich
  TSV Schott Mainz
  SC Horben
  SF Heimersheim
  SC Werl 81
  SF 1876 Göppingen
  SF HN-Biberach 1978
  SC Springer Trittenheim
  SF Konz-Karthaus 1921
  SK Cham
  SG Siebengebirge
  SC Eckersweiler
  SV Marsberg
  SC Lahn/Limburg

  FiNet AG
  TaunusSparkasse

6. Chess960 Rapid World Championship
28-30 July 2009

Rapid chess
20min / game + 5s / move

Course of events
Tue, 7/28: First set of rounds 1, 2 and 3
Wed, 7/29: Second set of rounds 4, 5 and 6, possibly Tie-break
Thu, 7/30: 4 matches big and small final, possibly Tie-break, award ceremony
Start time of rounds
18:30 h, 19:30 h, 20:30 h
Final additionally: 21:30 h

Levon Aronian
Chess960 World Champion
GM, Armenia
Elo 2754, World Ranking No. 6
IPS 2800, Chess960 World Ranking No. 2
Victor Bologan
FiNet Open winner 2007
GM, Moldavia
Elo 2687, World Ranking No. 43
IPS 2702, Chess960 World Ranking No. 22
Hikaru Nakamura
FiNet Open winner 2008
GM, USA
Elo 2699, World Ranking No. 32
IPS 2777, Chess960 World Ranking No. 5
Sergei Movsesian
FiNet Open 2nd winner 2008
GM, Slovakia
Elo 2734, World Ranking No. 16
IPS 2771, Chess960 World Ranking No. 6

IPS: Individual Player Strength Chess960

Games:
View Live: For the full overview visit Live-Portal or go directly to live stream 1

To view games in your browser without extra software: All transferred games are available in our live portal. In the live portal, just scroll down and, in the relevant row, click on ONLINE in column View.
To the Live Portal.

Further, all games are available as download in PGN format:
All games (.pgn).

Results:
A tabular overview of wins and losses are shown in the result PDF.
Result table (.pdf).


Copyright © 2015 Chess Tigers Schach-Förderverein 1999 e.V.