Chess Classic Mainz 2005 (CCM5)
Unzicker Gala80
Karpov, Kortchnoi, Spassky, Unzicker
GRENKELEASING
Championship

Anand vs Grischuk
FiNet Chess960
World Championship

Svidler vs Almasi
4. FiNet Open
Chess960 Rapid Chess
12. ORDIX Open
Traditional Rapid Chess
1. Livingston Chess960 Computer WC
19 Programs/Participants
Exhibitions
Accessories
General Informations
Proposal
Tournaments 1
Tournaments 2
Poster
Homepage Chess Tigers
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001





Warning: Missing argument 3 for shownewsalone() in /kunden/195524_65812/webseiten/admin/inc/gub_lib.php on line 613
Chess Classic

FiNet Chess960 Open - Ergebnisse Runde 10

12.08.2005 - Ergebnisse Runde 10

Tisch Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Ergebnis
1 Shirov,Alexey GM (7.5) - Aronian,Levon GM (8.5) 0-1
2 Sokolov,Ivan GM (8) - Gyimesi,Zoltan GM (7) 1-0
3 Morozevich,Alexander GM (7) - Bischoff,Klaus GM (7) 0-1
4 Dreev,Alexey GM (7) - Lalic,Bogdan GM (7) ½-½
5 Ruck,Robert GM (7) - Vaganjan,Rafael Agre GM (7) 1-0
6 Lanka,Zigurds GM (7) - Jussupow,Artur GM (7) 1-0
7 Galdunts,Sergey GM (6.5) - Bacrot,Etienne GM (6.5) 0-1
8 Stefanova,Antoaneta GM (6.5) - Nisipeanu,Liviu-Diet GM (6.5) 1-0
9 Zaitsev,Mikhail IM (6.5) - Kolev,Atanas GM (6.5) ½-½
10 Beikert,Günther,Dr. IM (6.5) - Lobron,Eric GM (6.5) ½-½
11 Hertneck,Gerald GM (6) - Zvaginsev,Vadim GM (6) 0-1
12 Savchenko,Stanislav GM (6) - Harikrishna,Pentela GM (6) 1-0
13 Naiditsch,Arkadij GM (6) - Portisch,Lajos GM (6) 1-0
14 Sargissian,Gabriel GM (6) - Kosteniuk,Alexandra GM (6) 1-0
15 Graf,Alexander GM (6) - Hort,Vlastimil GM (6) ½-½
16 Siebrecht,Sebastian IM (6) - Dautov,Rustem GM (6) 0-1
17 Milov,Leonid IM (6) - Agrest,Evgenij GM (6) 0-1
18 Handke,Florian GM (6) - Berelovich,Aleksanda GM (6) 0-1
19 Shchekachev,Andrei GM (6) - Gurewitsch,Vladimir GM (6) 1-0
20 Mchedlishvili,Mikhai GM (6) - Nüsken,Nikolas (6) 1-0
21 Vogler,Tillmann FM (6) - Buhmann,Rainer (6) 0-1
22 Cmilyte,Viktorija WGM (5.5) - Krasenkov,Michal GM (5.5) 1-0
23 Glek,Igor GM (5.5) - Michalczak,Thomas FM (5.5) 1-0
24 Döttling,Fabian GM (5.5) - Sobolevski,Leonid IM (5.5) 1-0
25 Klundt,Klaus IM (5.5) - Gagunashvili,Merab GM (5.5) 1-0
26 Zhukova,Natalia WGM (5.5) - Ovsejevitsch,Sergej GM (5.5) 0-1
27 Schnepp,Gunnar FM (5.5) - Sprenger,Jan Michael IM (5.5) 0-1
28 Levin,Felix GM (5.5) - Khurtsidze,Nino WGM (5.5) 1-0
29 Seel,Christian IM (5.5) - Hermann,Thomas (5.5) 1-0
30 Lang,Torsten FM (5.5) - Vogt,Lothar GM (5.5) 0-1
31 Gheng,Josef FM (5.5) - Kekelidze,Michail GM (5) 0-1
32 Scalcione,Michelange FM (5) - Tregubov,Pavel GM (5) 0-1
33 Chiburdanidze,Maia GM (5) - Wichmann,Daniel,Dr. (5) 1-0
34 Pfrommer,Christoph FM (5) - Ivanov,Michail GM (5) 0-1
35 Kunin,Vitaly IM (5) - Schulz,Michael (5) ½-½
36 Armbrust,Florian (5) - Margolin,Boris IM (5) 0-1
37 Boidman,Yuri IM (5) - Skovgaard,Peter (5) 1-0
38 Pähtz,Elisabeth IM (5) - Schmidt,Horst (5) 1-0
39 Poldauf,Dirk IM (5) - Draeger,Thomas (5) 1-0
40 Kachiani-Gersinska,K IM (5) - Sieber,Patrick (5) ½-½
41 Van Dijk,Bram (5) - Schneider,Ilja (5) 0-1
42 Solonar,Stefan IM (5) - Warter,Siegfried (5) 1-0
43 Gabriel,Josef (5) - Wall,Gavin IM (5) 0-1
44 Meyer,Fritz (5) - Grimm,Sascha FM (5) 0-1
45 Vollmar,Rainer (5) - Markmann,Ulrich (5) ½-½
46 Namyslo,Holger (5) - Rozenfeld,Tatjana (5) 0-1
47 Evers,Leo (5) - Sadeghi,Behrang FM (5) 1-0
48 Uhlmann,Wolfgang GM (4.5) - Kleinert,Jürgen (5) 1-0
49 Kiseleva,Natalia WGM (4.5) - Kribben,Johannes (4.5) ½-½
50 Grill,Bernd (4.5) - Böhm,Hans IM (4.5) ½-½
51 Bossert,Christian (4.5) - Petri,Klaus (4.5) ½-½
52 Schenderowitsch,Mich (4.5) - Litwak,Aleksej (4.5) ½-½
53 Liebergesell,Andreas (4.5) - Schalow,Daniel (4.5) 0-1
54 Beutel,Jens (4.5) - Lang,Matthias (4.5) 0-1
55 Pick,Stefan (4.5) - Bogojawlenskij,Lew (4.5) 0-1
56 Ruppert,Wolfgang (4.5) - Skovgaard,Tom (4.5) 1-0
57 Nagel,Bernhard (4.5) - Wyss,Jonas (4.5) 1-0
58 Freise,Eckhard,Prof. (4.5) - Höffer,David (4.5) 0-1
59 Bremer,Vincent (4) - Dworakowska,Joanna IM (4) 0-1
60 Zigangirova,Sofya WIM (4) - Ostermeier,Ralf (4) 1-0
61 Joksic,Sinisa IM (4) - Sulic,Kresimir (4) 1-0
62 Palotai,Piroska (4) - Vaganjan,Irina WIM (4) ½-½
63 Konik,Michael,Dr. (4) - Weeks,Manuel FM (4) ½-½
64 Petri,Birgit (4) - Ignacz,Maria (4) 1-0
65 Konson,Konstantin (4) - Schauff,Lutz (4) 1-0
66 Wieferig,Wolfgang (4) - Hehn,Hartmut (4) 1-0
67 Ahrends,Norbert (4) - Kribben,Matthias,Dr. (4) 0-1
68 Uwira,Oliver (4) - Busch,Andreas (4) 1-0
69 Baum,Kurt,Dr. (4) - Zunker,Reinhard,Dr. FM (4) 1-0
70 Degen,Vladimir (4) - Dürr,Hanno (4) 1-0
71 Fassnacht,Peter (4) - Hauptmann,Thomas (4) 1-0
72 Christiansen,Martin (4) - Zayadeh,Raphael (4) ½-½
73 Oppitz,Peter (4) - Gessinger,Winfried (4) 1-0
74 Jussupow,Nadia WFM (4) - Sava,Christiansen (4) 1-0
75 Sabel,Reinhard (3.5) - Behrhorst,Frank FM (3.5) 0-1
76 Niebling,Ferdinand (3.5) - Mattes,Heinz,Dr. (3.5) 1-0
77 De Kruif,Kees (3.5) - Vogel,Heike WFM (3.5) 1-0
78 Gass,Ulrich (3.5) - De Reuter,Uwe (3.5) ½-½
79 Plauth-Herr,Sabine (3.5) - Müller,Jens (3.5) 0-1
80 Mandery,Markus (3.5) - Krneta,Slavko (3.5) 1-0
81 Baladjaev,Emin (3.5) - Rätsch,Kurt (3.5) ½-½
82 Thöne,Rüdiger (3.5) - Corso,Sergio FM (3) 0-1
83 Gersinska,Jürgen (3) - Türk,Philipp (3) 1-0
84 Oettel,Andreas (3) - Jussupow,Ekaterina (3) ½-½
85 Helms,Sven (3) - Depner,Jochen (3) 0-1
86 Pfeiffer,Alfred (3) - Hausmann,Hans-Ulrich (3) 0-1
87 Goeke,Bernd (3) - Graf,Michael (3) ½-½
88 Diehl,Klaus (3) - Wachweger,Albrecht (3) 1-0
89 Wyss,Peter (3) - Krieglstein,Marcel (3) 0-1
90 Brendel,Bergit,Dr. WFM (3) - Skovgaard,Ib (3) 0-1
91 Liparteliani,Akaki (3) - Hobusch,Sandra,Prof. (3) 1-0
92 Zimmer,Hans-Werner (3) - Hartmann,Gerhard (3) 0-1
93 Wernert,Alfred (3) - Schuetzhold,Frank (3) ½-½
94 Smith-Meyer,Geir (3) - Mandery,Peter (2.5) 1-0
95 Ostermeier,Thorsten (2.5) - Van de Griendt,Moniq (2.5) 0-1
96 Jussupow,Alexander (2.5) - Reuter,Klaus (2.5) 1-0
97 Künitz,Michael (2.5) - Schwencke,Allard (2.5) 0-1
98 Pilger,Thomas (2.5) - Drechsel,Steffen (2) 0-1
99 Bördgen,Markus (2) - Herr,Hans Otto,Dr. (2) 0-1
100 Roth,Michael (2) - Merkel,Gregor (2) 0-1
101 Von Polheim,Florian (2) - Ochs,Thomas (2) 1-0
102 Busch,Annette (2) - Hader,Sören (2) ½-½
103 Rozenfeld,Elisabeth (1) - Schmitt,Timo (1.5) 1-0

Freitag, 12. August 2005

Stefan Späth

Published by Stefan Späth

Dieser Artikel wurde 9653 Mal aufgerufen.

4. FiNet Open

Ranking after Round 11

Results Round 11
Results Round 10
Results Round 9
Results Round 8
Results Round 7
Results Round 6
Results Round 5
Results Round 4
Results Round 3
Results Round 2
Results Round 1

List of Participants (ELO)
List of Participants (Alph.)

Eternal List
IPS World Ranking List

Chess960 Rules



Chess960 Rapid Chess
20 Min/Game, 5 Sec/Move

Registration
until Thu, 08/11 12.15pm

11 Rounds
Thu, 08/11 Round 1-5
Fri, 08/12 Round 6-11

Rounds start at
Thu 12.30pm, Fri 10.00am

Award Ceremony
Fri, 5:30pm