Chess Classic Mainz 2005 (CCM5)
Unzicker Gala80
Karpov, Kortchnoi, Spassky, Unzicker
GRENKELEASING
Championship

Anand vs Grischuk
FiNet Chess960
World Championship

Svidler vs Almasi
4. FiNet Open
Chess960 Rapid Chess
12. ORDIX Open
Traditional Rapid Chess
1. Livingston Chess960 Computer WC
19 Programs/Participants
Exhibitions
Accessories
General Informations
Proposal
Tournaments 1
Tournaments 2
Poster
Homepage Chess Tigers
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001





Warning: Missing argument 3 for shownewsalone() in /kunden/195524_65812/webseiten/admin/inc/gub_lib.php on line 613
Chess Classic

FiNet Chess960 Open - Ergebnisse Runde 9

12.08.2005 - Ergebnisse Runde 9

Tisch Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Ergebnis
1 Jussupow,Artur GM (7) - Aronian,Levon GM (7.5) 0-1
2 Lobron,Eric GM (6.5) - Sokolov,Ivan GM (7) 0-1
3 Bacrot,Etienne GM (6.5) - Shirov,Alexey GM (6.5) 0-1
4 Morozevich,Alexander GM (6) - Mchedlishvili,Mikhai GM (6) 1-0
5 Buhmann,Rainer (6) - Dreev,Alexey GM (6) 0-1
6 Harikrishna,Pentela GM (6) - Ruck,Robert GM (6) 0-1
7 Vaganjan,Rafael Agre GM (6) - Savchenko,Stanislav GM (6) 1-0
8 Lanka,Zigurds GM (6) - Naiditsch,Arkadij GM (6) 1-0
9 Gyimesi,Zoltan GM (6) - Milov,Leonid IM (6) 1-0
10 Bischoff,Klaus GM (6) - Sargissian,Gabriel GM (6) 1-0
11 Lalic,Bogdan GM (6) - Shchekachev,Andrei GM (6) 1-0
12 Nisipeanu,Liviu-Diet GM (5.5) - Seel,Christian IM (5.5) 1-0
13 Stefanova,Antoaneta GM (5.5) - Krasenkov,Michal GM (5.5) 1-0
14 Zvaginsev,Vadim GM (5.5) - Handke,Florian GM (5.5) ½-½
15 Galdunts,Sergey GM (5.5) - Glek,Igor GM (5.5) 1-0
16 Beikert,Günther,Dr. IM (5.5) - Döttling,Fabian GM (5.5) 1-0
17 Gagunashvili,Merab GM (5.5) - Zaitsev,Mikhail IM (5.5) 0-1
18 Kolev,Atanas GM (5.5) - Zhukova,Natalia WGM (5.5) 1-0
19 Tregubov,Pavel GM (5) - Gurewitsch,Vladimir GM (5) 0-1
20 Margolin,Boris IM (5) - Graf,Alexander GM (5) 0-1
21 Dautov,Rustem GM (5) - Kunin,Vitaly IM (5) 1-0
22 Agrest,Evgenij GM (5) - Pähtz,Elisabeth IM (5) 1-0
23 Berelovich,Aleksanda GM (5) - Boidman,Yuri IM (5) 1-0
24 Schneider,Ilja (5) - Hertneck,Gerald GM (5) 0-1
25 Portisch,Lajos GM (5) - Kachiani-Gersinska,K IM (5) 1-0
26 Ovsejevitsch,Sergej GM (5) - Klundt,Klaus IM (5) ½-½
27 Kosteniuk,Alexandra GM (5) - Solonar,Stefan IM (5) 1-0
28 Wall,Gavin IM (5) - Hort,Vlastimil GM (5) 0-1
29 Nüsken,Nikolas (5) - Chiburdanidze,Maia GM (5) 1-0
30 Grimm,Sascha FM (5) - Siebrecht,Sebastian IM (5) 0-1
31 Kekelidze,Michail GM (5) - Vogler,Tillmann FM (5) 0-1
32 Sprenger,Jan Michael IM (4.5) - Pfrommer,Christoph FM (5) 1-0
33 Böhm,Hans IM (4.5) - Levin,Felix GM (4.5) 0-1
34 Vogt,Lothar GM (4.5) - Schenderowitsch,Mich (4.5) 1-0
35 Petri,Klaus (4.5) - Cmilyte,Viktorija WGM (4.5) 0-1
36 Ivanov,Michail GM (4.5) - Wichmann,Daniel,Dr. (4.5) ½-½
37 Khurtsidze,Nino WGM (4.5) - Liebergesell,Andreas (4.5) 1-0
38 Michalczak,Thomas FM (4.5) - Ruppert,Wolfgang (4.5) 1-0
39 Sobolevski,Leonid IM (4.5) - Bossert,Christian (4.5) 1-0
40 Bogojawlenskij,Lew (4.5) - Lang,Torsten FM (4.5) 0-1
41 Gheng,Josef FM (4.5) - Freise,Eckhard,Prof. (4.5) 1-0
42 Höffer,David (4.5) - Schnepp,Gunnar FM (4.5) 0-1
43 Hermann,Thomas (4.5) - Kiseleva,Natalia WGM (4.5) 1-0
44 Skovgaard,Tom (4.5) - Poldauf,Dirk IM (4) 0-1
45 Markmann,Ulrich (4) - Christiansen,Martin (4) 1-0
46 Schmidt,Horst (4) - Zigangirova,Sofya WIM (4) 1-0
47 Sieber,Patrick (4) - Joksic,Sinisa IM (4) 1-0
48 Namyslo,Holger (4) - Oppitz,Peter (4) 1-0
49 Sava,Christiansen (4) - Sadeghi,Behrang FM (4) 0-1
50 Warter,Siegfried (4) - Vaganjan,Irina WIM (4) 1-0
51 Weeks,Manuel FM (4) - Meyer,Fritz (4) 0-1
52 Ignacz,Maria (4) - Vollmar,Rainer (4) 0-1
53 Ostermeier,Ralf (4) - Scalcione,Michelange FM (4) 0-1
54 Rozenfeld,Tatjana (4) - Konson,Konstantin (4) 1-0
55 Schulz,Michael (4) - Sulic,Kresimir (4) 1-0
56 Armbrust,Florian (4) - Palotai,Piroska (4) 1-0
57 Kleinert,Jürgen (4) - Wieferig,Wolfgang (4) 1-0
58 Skovgaard,Peter (4) - Petri,Birgit (4) 1-0
59 Zunker,Reinhard,Dr. FM (4) - Evers,Leo (4) 0-1
60 Gessinger,Winfried (4) - Van Dijk,Bram (4) 0-1
61 Hauptmann,Thomas (4) - Gabriel,Josef (4) 0-1
62 Draeger,Thomas (4) - Konik,Michael,Dr. (4) 1-0
63 Kribben,Johannes (4) - Beutel,Jens (4) ½-½
64 Müller,Jens (3.5) - Uhlmann,Wolfgang GM (3.5) 0-1
65 Behrhorst,Frank FM (3.5) - Pick,Stefan (3.5) 0-1
66 Lang,Matthias (3.5) - Krneta,Slavko (3.5) 1-0
67 Rätsch,Kurt (3.5) - Nagel,Bernhard (3.5) 0-1
68 Litwak,Aleksej (3.5) - Thöne,Rüdiger (3.5) 1-0
69 Wyss,Jonas (3.5) - Gass,Ulrich (3.5) 1-0
70 Mattes,Heinz,Dr. (3.5) - Schalow,Daniel (3.5) 0-1
71 Plauth-Herr,Sabine (3.5) - Grill,Bernd (3.5) 0-1
72 Dworakowska,Joanna IM (3) - Brendel,Bergit,Dr. WFM (3) 1-0
73 Corso,Sergio FM (3) - Jussupow,Nadia WFM (3) 0-1
74 Dürr,Hanno (3) - Gersinska,Jürgen (3) 1-0
75 Kribben,Matthias,Dr. (3) - Liparteliani,Akaki (3) 1-0
76 Hartmann,Gerhard (3) - Uwira,Oliver (3) 0-1
77 Türk,Philipp (3) - Degen,Vladimir (3) 0-1
78 Depner,Jochen (3) - Fassnacht,Peter (3) 0-1
79 Schuetzhold,Frank (3) - Bremer,Vincent (3) 0-1
80 De Reuter,Uwe (3) - Mandery,Markus (3) ½-½
81 Schauff,Lutz (3) - Wachweger,Albrecht (3) 1-0
82 Hehn,Hartmut (3) - Zimmer,Hans-Werner (3) 1-0
83 Zayadeh,Raphael (3) - Wyss,Peter (3) 1-0
84 Busch,Andreas (3) - Smith-Meyer,Geir (3) 1-0
85 Hobusch,Sandra,Prof. (3) - Ahrends,Norbert (3) 0-1
86 Krieglstein,Marcel (3) - Baum,Kurt,Dr. (3) 0-1
87 Vogel,Heike WFM (2.5) - Wernert,Alfred (3) 1-0
88 Van de Griendt,Moniq (2.5) - Niebling,Ferdinand (2.5) 0-1
89 Skovgaard,Ib (2.5) - Goeke,Bernd (2.5) ½-½
90 Mandery,Peter (2.5) - Baladjaev,Emin (2.5) 0-1
91 Reuter,Klaus (2.5) - Sabel,Reinhard (2.5) 0-1
92 Ostermeier,Thorsten (2.5) - De Kruif,Kees (2.5) 0-1
93 Künitz,Michael (2.5) - Oettel,Andreas (2) 0-1
94 Drechsel,Steffen (2) - Helms,Sven (2) 0-1
95 Herr,Hans Otto,Dr. (2) - Pfeiffer,Alfred (2) 0-1
96 Hader,Sören (2) - Diehl,Klaus (2) 0-1
97 Jussupow,Ekaterina (2) - Merkel,Gregor (2) 1-0
98 Hausmann,Hans-Ulrich (2) - Von Polheim,Florian (2) 1-0
99 Graf,Michael (2) - Roth,Michael (2) 1-0
100 Schwencke,Allard (2) - Jussupow,Alexander (2) ½-½
101 Schmitt,Timo (1.5) - Pilger,Thomas (1.5) 0-1
102 Ochs,Thomas (1.5) - Busch,Annette (1.5) ½-½
103 Bördgen,Markus (1) - Rozenfeld,Elisabeth (1) 1-0

Freitag, 12. August 2005

Stefan Späth

Published by Stefan Späth

Dieser Artikel wurde 9343 Mal aufgerufen.

4. FiNet Open

Ranking after Round 11

Results Round 11
Results Round 10
Results Round 9
Results Round 8
Results Round 7
Results Round 6
Results Round 5
Results Round 4
Results Round 3
Results Round 2
Results Round 1

List of Participants (ELO)
List of Participants (Alph.)

Eternal List
IPS World Ranking List

Chess960 Rules



Chess960 Rapid Chess
20 Min/Game, 5 Sec/Move

Registration
until Thu, 08/11 12.15pm

11 Rounds
Thu, 08/11 Round 1-5
Fri, 08/12 Round 6-11

Rounds start at
Thu 12.30pm, Fri 10.00am

Award Ceremony
Fri, 5:30pm