Chess Classic Mainz 2005 (CCM5)
Unzicker Gala80
Karpov, Kortchnoi, Spassky, Unzicker
GRENKELEASING
Championship

Anand vs Grischuk
FiNet Chess960
World Championship

Svidler vs Almasi
4. FiNet Open
Chess960 Rapid Chess
12. ORDIX Open
Traditional Rapid Chess
1. Livingston Chess960 Computer WC
19 Programs/Participants
Exhibitions
Accessories
General Informations
Proposal
Tournaments 1
Tournaments 2
Poster
Homepage Chess Tigers
Chess Classic Mainz
CCM 2005
CCM 2004 | CCM 2003
CCM 2002 | CCM 2001





Warning: Missing argument 3 for shownewsalone() in /kunden/195524_65812/webseiten/admin/inc/gub_lib.php on line 613
Chess Classic

FiNet Chess960 Open - Ergebnisse Runde 8

12.08.2005 - FiNet Chess960 Open - Ergebnisse Runde 8

Tisch Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Teilnehmer Titel Punkte Ergebnis
1 Aronian,Levon GM (6.5) - Bacrot,Etienne GM (6.5) 1-0
2 Sokolov,Ivan GM (6) - Vaganjan,Rafael Agre GM (6) 1-0
3 Lobron,Eric GM (6) - Shirov,Alexey GM (6) ½-½
4 Jussupow,Artur GM (6) - Buhmann,Rainer (6) 1-0
5 Sargissian,Gabriel GM (5.5) - Lalic,Bogdan GM (5.5) ½-½
6 Shchekachev,Andrei GM (5.5) - Lanka,Zigurds GM (5.5) ½-½
7 Mchedlishvili,Mikhai GM (5) - Kolev,Atanas GM (5.5) 1-0
8 Hertneck,Gerald GM (5) - Morozevich,Alexander GM (5) 0-1
9 Dreev,Alexey GM (5) - Portisch,Lajos GM (5) 1-0
10 Hort,Vlastimil GM (5) - Harikrishna,Pentela GM (5) 0-1
11 Naiditsch,Arkadij GM (5) - Ovsejevitsch,Sergej GM (5) 1-0
12 Chiburdanidze,Maia GM (5) - Gyimesi,Zoltan GM (5) 0-1
13 Savchenko,Stanislav GM (5) - Dautov,Rustem GM (5) 1-0
14 Milov,Leonid IM (5) - Berelovich,Aleksanda GM (5) 1-0
15 Siebrecht,Sebastian IM (5) - Bischoff,Klaus GM (5) 0-1
16 Ruck,Robert GM (5) - Kosteniuk,Alexandra GM (5) 1-0
17 Döttling,Fabian GM (5) - Stefanova,Antoaneta GM (5) ½-½
18 Zhukova,Natalia WGM (5) - Gagunashvili,Merab GM (5) ½-½
19 Boidman,Yuri IM (5) - Nisipeanu,Liviu-Diet GM (4.5) 0-1
20 Krasenkov,Michal GM (4.5) - Vogt,Lothar GM (4.5) 1-0
21 Cmilyte,Viktorija WGM (4.5) - Zvaginsev,Vadim GM (4.5) 0-1
22 Pähtz,Elisabeth IM (4.5) - Tregubov,Pavel GM (4.5) ½-½
23 Graf,Alexander GM (4.5) - Kekelidze,Michail GM (4.5) ½-½
24 Glek,Igor GM (4.5) - Khurtsidze,Nino WGM (4.5) 1-0
25 Handke,Florian GM (4.5) - Sprenger,Jan Michael IM (4.5) 1-0
26 Ruppert,Wolfgang (4.5) - Galdunts,Sergey GM (4.5) 0-1
27 Levin,Felix GM (4.5) - Beikert,Günther,Dr. IM (4.5) 0-1
28 Seel,Christian IM (4.5) - Sobolevski,Leonid IM (4.5) 1-0
29 Zaitsev,Mikhail IM (4.5) - Gheng,Josef FM (4.5) 1-0
30 Sadeghi,Behrang FM (4) - Agrest,Evgenij GM (4) 0-1
31 Gurewitsch,Vladimir GM (4) - Schulz,Michael (4) 1-0
32 Kunin,Vitaly IM (4) - Ignacz,Maria (4) 1-0
33 Scalcione,Michelange FM (4) - Margolin,Boris IM (4) 0-1
34 Pfrommer,Christoph FM (4) - Poldauf,Dirk IM (4) 1-0
35 Kachiani-Gersinska,K IM (4) - Armbrust,Florian (4) 1-0
36 Konson,Konstantin (4) - Schneider,Ilja (4) 0-1
37 Klundt,Klaus IM (4) - Zunker,Reinhard,Dr. FM (4) 1-0
38 Solonar,Stefan IM (4) - Schmidt,Horst (4) 1-0
39 Wieferig,Wolfgang (4) - Wall,Gavin IM (4) 0-1
40 Oppitz,Peter (4) - Grimm,Sascha FM (4) 0-1
41 Vogler,Tillmann FM (4) - Sieber,Patrick (4) 1-0
42 Schnepp,Gunnar FM (4) - Hermann,Thomas (4) ½-½
43 Kiseleva,Natalia WGM (4) - Skovgaard,Tom (4) ½-½
44 Petri,Birgit (4) - Nüsken,Nikolas (4) 0-1
45 Evers,Leo (4) - Ivanov,Michail GM (3.5) 0-1
46 Uhlmann,Wolfgang GM (3.5) - Höffer,David (3.5) 0-1
47 Nagel,Bernhard (3.5) - Michalczak,Thomas FM (3.5) 0-1
48 Lang,Torsten FM (3.5) - Litwak,Aleksej (3.5) 1-0
49 Schalow,Daniel (3.5) - Böhm,Hans IM (3.5) 0-1
50 Zigangirova,Sofya WIM (3.5) - Warter,Siegfried (3.5) ½-½
51 Bossert,Christian (3.5) - Behrhorst,Frank FM (3.5) 1-0
52 Grill,Bernd (3.5) - Petri,Klaus (3.5) 0-1
53 Meyer,Fritz (3.5) - Namyslo,Holger (3.5) ½-½
54 Schenderowitsch,Mich (3.5) - Rätsch,Kurt (3.5) 1-0
55 Wichmann,Daniel,Dr. (3.5) - Wyss,Jonas (3.5) 1-0
56 Liebergesell,Andreas (3.5) - Mattes,Heinz,Dr. (3.5) 1-0
57 Freise,Eckhard,Prof. (3.5) - Lang,Matthias (3.5) 1-0
58 Krneta,Slavko (3.5) - Bogojawlenskij,Lew (3.5) 0-1
59 Palotai,Piroska (3) - Dworakowska,Joanna IM (3) 1-0
60 Mandery,Markus (3) - Markmann,Ulrich (3) 0-1
61 Konik,Michael,Dr. (3) - Corso,Sergio FM (3) 1-0
62 Gersinska,Jürgen (3) - Rozenfeld,Tatjana (3) 0-1
63 Joksic,Sinisa IM (3) - Schauff,Lutz (3) 1-0
64 Vaganjan,Irina WIM (3) - Hehn,Hartmut (3) 1-0
65 Dürr,Hanno (3) - Weeks,Manuel FM (3) 0-1
66 Beutel,Jens (3) - Kribben,Matthias,Dr. (3) 1-0
67 Uwira,Oliver (3) - Kleinert,Jürgen (3) 0-1
68 Liparteliani,Akaki (3) - Skovgaard,Peter (3) 0-1
69 Degen,Vladimir (3) - Hauptmann,Thomas (3) 0-1
70 Van Dijk,Bram (3) - De Reuter,Uwe (3) 1-0
71 Gabriel,Josef (3) - Zayadeh,Raphael (3) 1-0
72 Türk,Philipp (3) - Draeger,Thomas (3) 0-1
73 Wachweger,Albrecht (3) - Kribben,Johannes (3) 0-1
74 Zimmer,Hans-Werner (3) - Christiansen,Martin (3) 0-1
75 Smith-Meyer,Geir (3) - Sava,Christiansen (3) 0-1
76 Vollmar,Rainer (3) - Krieglstein,Marcel (3) 1-0
77 Bremer,Vincent (3) - Gessinger,Winfried (3) 0-1
78 Wernert,Alfred (3) - Ostermeier,Ralf (3) 0-1
79 Sulic,Kresimir (3) - Hobusch,Sandra,Prof. (3) 1-0
80 Niebling,Ferdinand (2.5) - Plauth-Herr,Sabine (2.5) 0-1
81 Pick,Stefan (2.5) - Vogel,Heike WFM (2.5) 1-0
82 Gass,Ulrich (2.5) - Reuter,Klaus (2.5) 1-0
83 Müller,Jens (2.5) - Skovgaard,Ib (2.5) 1-0
84 Thöne,Rüdiger (2.5) - Mandery,Peter (2.5) 1-0
85 Hartmann,Gerhard (2) - Oettel,Andreas (2) 1-0
86 Fassnacht,Peter (2) - Jussupow,Ekaterina (2) 1-0
87 Pfeiffer,Alfred (2) - Schuetzhold,Frank (2) 0-1
88 Diehl,Klaus (2) - Depner,Jochen (2) 0-1
89 Wyss,Peter (2) - Hausmann,Hans-Ulrich (2) 1-0
90 Jussupow,Alexander (2) - Busch,Andreas (2) 0-1
91 Ahrends,Norbert (2) - Graf,Michael (2) 1-0
92 Baum,Kurt,Dr. (2) - Drechsel,Steffen (2) 1-0
93 Brendel,Bergit,Dr. WFM (2) - Herr,Hans Otto,Dr. (2) 1-0
94 Sabel,Reinhard (2) - Ostermeier,Thorsten (2) ½-½
95 De Kruif,Kees (2) - Künitz,Michael (2) ½-½
96 Baladjaev,Emin (2) - Van de Griendt,Moniq (2) ½-½
97 Jussupow,Nadia WFM (2) - Schwencke,Allard (2) 1-0
98 Von Polheim,Florian (1.5) - Helms,Sven (1.5) ½-½
99 Pilger,Thomas (1.5) - Goeke,Bernd (1.5) 0-1
100 Merkel,Gregor (1) - Ochs,Thomas (1.5) 1-0
101 Busch,Annette (1) - Schmitt,Timo (1) ½-½
102 Roth,Michael (1) - Bördgen,Markus (1) 1-0
103 Rozenfeld,Elisabeth (1) - Hader,Sören (1) 0-1

Freitag, 12. August 2005

Stefan Späth

Published by Stefan Späth

Dieser Artikel wurde 9407 Mal aufgerufen.

4. FiNet Open

Ranking after Round 11

Results Round 11
Results Round 10
Results Round 9
Results Round 8
Results Round 7
Results Round 6
Results Round 5
Results Round 4
Results Round 3
Results Round 2
Results Round 1

List of Participants (ELO)
List of Participants (Alph.)

Eternal List
IPS World Ranking List

Chess960 Rules



Chess960 Rapid Chess
20 Min/Game, 5 Sec/Move

Registration
until Thu, 08/11 12.15pm

11 Rounds
Thu, 08/11 Round 1-5
Fri, 08/12 Round 6-11

Rounds start at
Thu 12.30pm, Fri 10.00am

Award Ceremony
Fri, 5:30pm